Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important for us. In this privacy statement I explain what personal data we collect from our users and how we use it. We encourage you to read these terms carefully before providing your personal data on this website. Those over thirteen years of age may register at https://www.parkingtxofre.es as users without the prior consent of their parents or guardians.

In the case of children under the age of thirteen, the consent of the parents or guardians is required for the processing of their personal data.

In no case shall data be collected from the minor regarding the professional, economic situation or the privacy of the other members of the family, without the consent of the latter.

If you are under the age of thirteen and have accessed this website without notifying your parents, you must not register as a user.

On this website, the personal data of the users are respected and taken care of. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed.

We have strived to create a safe and reliable space and that is why we want to share our principles regarding your privacy:

  • We never ask for personal information unless it is really necessary to provide the services that you require.
  • We never share personal information of our users with anyone, except to comply with the law or in case you have your express authorization.
  • We never use your personal data for a purpose other than that expressed in this privacy policy.

It should be noted that this Privacy Policy may vary depending on legislative requirements or self-regulation, so users are advised to visit it periodically. It will be applicable in case the users decide to fill out any form of any of their contact forms where personal data is collected.

Parking Txofre has adapted this website to the requirements of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the Regulation development of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of July 11, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

Responsible for the processing of your personal data

  • Identity of the Responsible: Gregory Pascual Contreras
  • Tradename: NEW GROS SL PARKING
  • NIF / CIF: 12359374W
  • Address:  Calle Berminghan 27, 20001 San Sebastian
  • E-mail: info@parkingtxofre.com
  • Activity: parking lots

For the purposes of the provisions of the aforementioned General Data Protection Regulation, the personal data that you send me through the web forms will receive the data treatment of "Web users and subscribers".

For the treatment of data of our users, we implement all the technical and organizational security measures established in the current legislation.

Principles that I will apply to your personal information

In the processing of your personal data, we will apply the following principles that meet the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: I will always require your consent for the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes that we will previously inform you of with absolute transparency.
  • Principle of data minimization: We are only going to request strictly necessary data in relation to the purposes for which we require them. The minimum possible.
  • Principle of limitation of the term of conservation: The data will be kept for no longer than necessary for the purposes of the treatment, depending on the purpose, we will inform you of the corresponding retention period, in the case of subscriptions, we will periodically review our lists and eliminate those records that have been inactive for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way that an adequate security of personal data is guaranteed and confidentiality is guaranteed. You should know that we take all necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of the data of our users by third parties.

How have we obtained your data?

The personal data that we process at Parking Txofre comes from:

  • Contact form

What are your rights when you provide us with your information?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not Parking Txofre is processing personal data that concerns us.

Interested persons have the right to:

  • Request access to personal data concerning the interested party
  • Request rectification or deletion
  • Request the limitation of your treatment
  • Oppose the treatment
  • Request the portability of the data

Those interested may to access to your personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request your suppression when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitación of the processing of your data, in which case I will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may stand against to the processing of your data. Parking Txofre will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. As an interested party, you have the right to receive the personal data that concern you, that you have provided me and in a structured format, of common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another data controller when:

  • Treatment is based on consent
  • The data has been provided by the person concerned.
  • The treatment is carried out by automated means.

By exercising your right to the portability of data, you will have the right to have personal data transmitted directly from responsible to responsible when technically possible.

Interested parties will also have the right to effective judicial protection and submit a claim to the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if they consider that the processing of personal data that concerns them violates the Regulation.

Why do we process your personal data?

When a user connects with this website, for example to comment on a post, send an email to the owner, subscribe or make a contract, they are providing personal information for which Parking Txofre is responsible. That information may include personal data such as your IP address, name, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, the user gives their consent for their information to be collected, used, managed and stored by https://www.parkingtxofre.es, only as described in the Legal Notice and in this Privacy Policy.

In Parking Txofre there are different systems for capturing personal information and I treat the information provided by interested persons with the following purpose for each capture system (forms):

  • Contact form: We request the following personal data: Name, Email, Telephone, to respond to the requirements of the users of https://www.parkingtxofre.es. For example, we can use this data to respond to your request and respond to any doubts, complaints, comments or concerns you may have regarding the information included on the web, the services provided through the web, the treatment of your personal data, questions regarding the legal texts included on the website, as well as any other queries you may have that are not subject to the contracting conditions. We inform you that the data you provide us will be located on the servers of:
    • Siteground (Txofre Parking provider) within the EU.

There are other purposes for which we treat your personal data:

  • To ensure compliance with the conditions of use and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • We also collect other non-identifying data obtained through some cookies that are downloaded to the user's computer when browsing this website, which is detailed in the cookie policy.
  • To manage social networks. Parking Txofre can have a presence on social networks. The treatment of the data that is carried out of the people who become followers in the social networks of the official pages of https://www.parkingtxofre.es, will be governed by this section. As well as for those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that is appropriate in each case and previously accepted by the user of Parking Txofre. It will process your data for the purpose of correctly managing your presence on the social network, reporting activities, products or services of Parking Txofre. As well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow. In no case will I use the profiles of followers on social networks to send advertising individually.

In accordance with the provisions of the general European data protection regulation (RGPD) 2016/679, Parking Txofre with address at Calle Berminghan 27, 20001 San Sebastián (GUIPÚZCOA), GUIPÚZCOA, 20001 will be responsible for processing the data corresponding to Users of the web and subscribers.

Parking Txofre does not sell, rent or transfer personal data that can identify the user, nor will it do so in the future, to third parties without prior consent. However, in some cases collaborations can be made with other professionals, in those cases, consent will be required from users informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be carried out with the strictest security standards.

Legitimation for the treatment of your data

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is: consent.

To contact or make comments on this website, consent is required with this privacy policy.

The prospective or commercial offer of products and services is based on the consent that is requested, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditions the execution of the subscription contract.

Data category

The categories of data that are treated are identifying data.

Specially protected data categories are not treated.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be preserved:

  • Until the deletion is requested by the interested party.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Many tools that we use to manage your data are hired by third parties.

To provide services that are strictly necessary for the development of the activity, https://www.parkingtxofre.es, shares data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions:

Google Analytics: a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files located on your computer, to help https://www.parkingtxofre.es analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of https://www.parkingtxofre.es (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Hosting: SiteGround España, SL, domiciled in Spain. More information at: https://www.siteground.es/ (SiteGround España, SL). SiteGround España, SL processes the data in order to perform its hosting services for Parking Txofre.

Web platform: Automattic Inc., domiciled in the USA. More information at: https://es.wordpress.com/ (Automattic Inc.). Automattic Inc. processes the data in order to perform its web platform services for Parking Txofre.

Email marketing: The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a, domiciled in the USA. More information at: https://mailchimp.com/ (The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a ). The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a processes the data in order to perform its email marketing services for Parking Txofre.

Navigation

When browsing https://www.parkingtxofre.es non-identifiable data can be collected, which may include IP addresses, geographical location (approximately), a record of how the services and sites are used, and other data that cannot be used to identify the user. Among the non-identifying data are also those related to your browsing habits through third-party services. This website uses the following third-party analysis services:

  • Google analytics

We use this information to analyze trends, administer the Site, track users' movements around the Site, and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.

Data security and secrecy

https://www.parkingtxofre.es se compromete en el uso y tratamiento de los datos incluidos personales de los usuarios, respetando su confidencialidad y a utilizarlos de acuerdo con la finalidad del mismo, así como a dar cumplimiento a su obligación de guardarlos y adaptar todas las medidas para evitar la alteración, pérdida, tratamiento o acceso no autorizado, de conformidad con lo establecido en la normativa vigente de protección de datos.

This website includes an SSL certificate. It is a security protocol that makes your data travel in an integral and secure way, that is, the transmission of data between a server and web user, and in feedback, is fully encrypted or encrypted.

https://www.parkingtxofre.es no puede garantizar la absoluta inexpugnabilidad de la red Internet y por tanto la violación de los datos mediante accesos fraudulentos a ellos por parte de terceros.

With regard to the confidentiality of the processing, Parking Txofre will ensure that any person who is authorized by Parking Txofre to process the customer's data (including its staff, collaborators and providers), will be under the appropriate obligation of confidentiality (either a duty contractual or statutory).

When a security incident occurs, when Parking Txofre realizes it, it must notify the Client without undue delay and must provide timely information related to the Security Incident as it is known or when the Client reasonably requests it.

Accuracy and veracity of data

As a user, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data you send to https://www.parkingtxofre.es, exonerating Parking Txofre from any responsibility in this regard.

Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them properly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to their treatment by Parking Txofre in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

Revocability

The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by communicating it to Parking Txofre in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of ARCO rights. This revocation will in no case be retroactive.

Changes to the privacy policy

Parking Txofre reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices. In such cases, Parking Txofre will announce the changes introduced on this page reasonably in advance of their implementation.

Commercial post office

In accordance with the LSSICE, https://www.parkingtxofre.es does not carry out SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user. Consequently, in each of the forms on the web, the user has the possibility of giving their express consent to receive the newsletter, regardless of the commercial information specifically requested.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and electronic commerce, https://www.parkingtxofre.es undertakes not to send communications of a commercial nature without properly identifying them.

Revised document on 23-05-2018.